Your Privacy

We are committed to protecting your privacy and will take the relevant measures to safeguard your personal information in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010. This Personal Data Protection Policy (“Policy”) sets out how we use and protect the information you give us. This Policy only applies to personal information processed for commercial transactions. 

Your Consent

By providing us your personal information, you are giving consent for us to collect, use and process your personal information. We will then serve you with a personal data protection notice (“Notice”) to notify you on our processing of your personal data. 

Disclosure of your Personal Information

We may disclose your personal data to the following parties (unless you specify otherwise): 

  • Agents, service providers (including those overseas) and third parties who provide services relating to the purposes of which the personal data is collected including data processing services; 
  • Any person who is under a duty of confidentiality and has undertaken to keep such data confidential; and our related, associate companies, and affiliates. 

We do not disclose your personal data to unaffiliated third parties without your consent. However, we may disclose your personal data if required by law or in good faith, if such action is necessary to comply with any law enforcement agency requirements, court orders or legal processes. 

Changes To This Policy

Cenergi SEA Sdn Bhd may review and change this Policy from time to time to reflect changes in the law, our business practices, processes or structure. While it is not generally feasible to notify you of the changes to this Policy, the latest version of this Policy will be available on our website. This Policy is not a contract, nor does it suggest any obligation on our part with another party.